Governors


School governors provide strategic leadership and accountability to schools. If you would like to contact them about any matter then please write to the Chair of Governors c/o Wallace Fields Junior School, Dorling Drive, Ewell, Epsom, Surrey KT17 3BH.

Current Governors


Governors

Mr A. Mollet

Chair of Governors appointed 11/2/2018. Parent Governor from 29/11/2016 to 27/11/2020.

Mrs P. Crawford

Vice Chair of the Governing body appointed 11/12/2018. Co-opted governor appointed by Governing body 20/3/2017 to 19/3/2021.

Ann Farqhuar

School Governor appointed 28/3/2018 to 27/03/2022. Elected by parents.

Dr A. Norman

Governor appointed by the Governing Body from 11/12/2018 to 31/8/2019. Previously Chair of Governors and was appointed from 01/09/2015 to 31/8/2019

Mr P. Stokes

A Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body from 01/09/2015 to 31/08/2019

Mr P. Satchell

Co-opted Governor appointed by Governing Body from 1/9/2015 to 31/08/2019.

Mrs E. Ferguson

School governor appointed 10/12/2018 to 9/12/2022. Elected by parents.

Mr S. Lee

Head Teacher who is ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher from 1/09/2013.

Miss S. Marriage

Class Teacher and Staff Governor from 20/3/ 2017 to 19/3/2021. Elected by school staff.

Mrs L. Boddy

Admin who is sits In attendance as a Link Governor.

Miss D. Dodd

Clerk in attendance

Dr M Muktar

Co-opted School Governor

Mr B Roy

School Governor

Mrs N Hamblin

School Governor

 

Governor attendance report

Governor attendance log
Updated: 20/03/2018 33 KB